Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, RUGBY ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+6.7%
Sold on 17 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+10.1%
Sold on 16 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,500
+28.2%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
-2.2%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,250
+73.8%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2ND
← Back to All Properties