Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
217, CITY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 5HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£185,000
+33.6%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+64.9%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 24 June 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 5HG
← Back to All Properties