Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FARTHING CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£236,500
+56.1%
Sold on 6 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+37.7%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-20.9%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 14 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0BT
← Back to All Properties