Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 8, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+23.7%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+71.5%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties