Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£180,000
+13.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+5.3%
Sold on 23 October 2019
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+23.5%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+133.7%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5JA
← Back to All Properties