Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KINGS AVENUE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 3DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+38.0%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+93.2%
Sold on 15 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 11 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 3DS
← Back to All Properties