Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MARLEN, BILDESTON ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2JZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+30.5%
Sold on 22 February 2021
Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£406,000
+62.4%
Sold on 10 June 2008
Detached
+£156,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 18 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2JZ
← Back to All Properties