Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+21.3%
Sold on 29 May 2019
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+6.1%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+248.5%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 27 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties