Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+10.8%
Sold on 4 April 2024
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+9.5%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+39.7%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+1.2%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 16 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties