FLAT 2, 29, VENTNOR VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3DA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£407,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£107,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£407,000+35.7%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,950+81.8%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£134,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000-2.9%
Sold on 5 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950+28.3%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1