Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CURLEW WALK, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2WD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,250
Last Sold Price
25 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£11,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£123,250
+10.0%
Sold on 25 August 2015
Terraced
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+50.9%
Sold on 23 December 2004
Terraced
+£37,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,200
+23.7%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£14,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+5.9%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£3,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,675
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2WD
← Back to All Properties