Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LONGPOOL, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+23.6%
Sold on 18 November 2024
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+7.0%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-0.9%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+53.6%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6ER
← Back to All Properties