Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, SCOTBY ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA4 8BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
-1.7%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+48.6%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 7 October 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA4 8BJ
← Back to All Properties