Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,501
Last Sold Price
28 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£37,501 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£261,501
+16.7%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+19.5%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+10.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties