Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KLIFFEN PLACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 0AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+36.8%
Sold on 3 September 2024
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+156.7%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 0AL
← Back to All Properties