Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20B, BANBURY LANE, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 3RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+8.7%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+4.3%
Sold on 15 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+13.6%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 3RX
← Back to All Properties