Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WOODPECKER WAY, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 5NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+60.0%
Sold on 17 January 2022
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+59.6%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+44.7%
Sold on 9 November 2000
Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 20 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 5NE
← Back to All Properties