Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GILLCREST, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 4SH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+5.6%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,500
+3.2%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,500
+48.6%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 17 July 2012
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+36.3%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+39.2%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 4SH
← Back to All Properties