Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BROOKSIDE CRESCENT, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 4BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£312,000
+68.6%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-14.6%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Semi-Detached
-£31,595 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,595
+69.9%
Sold on 7 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£89,095 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 4BG
← Back to All Properties