Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, WINTON MILL, WHARF STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£66,000
-7.0%
Sold on 11 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
-14.5%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+140.9%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,450
Sold on 15 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2AQ
← Back to All Properties