SUNFLOWER COTTAGE, LOW STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG23 5PA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+3.9%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000+21.1%
Sold on 8 April 2019
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000+1.4%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950+166.0%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£90,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500+18.5%
Sold on 3 September 1998
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 11 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1