Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, THE HOLLOW, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 2SX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+24.4%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+40.3%
Sold on 19 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+11.2%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+96.1%
Sold on 29 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 2SX
← Back to All Properties