FLAT 28, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1PN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£147,500+6.9%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000+100.1%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,950+40.9%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 21 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1