Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, EMMERSON WAY, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£314,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£314,000
+25.6%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+32.3%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+9.6%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 21 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6DJ
← Back to All Properties