Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, DUNCOMBE ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL3 3FD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+57.9%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950
+6.6%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+15.4%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+58.0%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Terraced
+£23,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,150
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL3 3FD
← Back to All Properties