Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,500
Last Sold Price
4 August 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£38,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,500
+59.4%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+23.7%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6SW
← Back to All Properties