Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LAVENDER GROVE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 1QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.1%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£70,000
-19.1%
Sold on 15 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+23.6%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+150.0%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 1QG
← Back to All Properties