Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ROACH CLOSE, BRIERLEY HILL, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+59.1%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+120.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY5 1LR
← Back to All Properties