Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.2%
Price Change
+£126,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+88.2%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+46.4%
Sold on 3 February 2004
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+21.8%
Sold on 19 December 2000
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,450
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties