Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CAMPBELL ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£675,000
+12.5%
Sold on 28 January 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£600,000
+29.0%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+38.8%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4QD
← Back to All Properties