Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, MALVERN CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3QA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
-7.8%
Sold on 14 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+20.6%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,950
+90.2%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+2.6%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3QA
← Back to All Properties