40, CHALFONT ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 0NY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.0%
Price Change
+£128,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+132.0%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Terraced
+£128,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,995+61.7%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1