Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PLEASANT VIEW, DENT ROAD, EGREMONT, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA22 2RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+48.9%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+16.4%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 23 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA22 2RU
← Back to All Properties