Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HITCHIN ROAD, HITCHIN, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+24.1%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+30.8%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+237.3%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4HP
← Back to All Properties