Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, LINCOLN WAY, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 7LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+91.9%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950
+60.3%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+30.0%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 8 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 7LB
← Back to All Properties