42, NEWTON STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 1SX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+204.3%
Price Change
+£151,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+204.3%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£151,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,950+94.6%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 10 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1