Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, IMPEY CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+73.8%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
-9.5%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
+13.3%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Detached
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,750
+56.6%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
+£53,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 25 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3SW
← Back to All Properties