Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MANOR STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 2BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+8.2%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+94.1%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+177.6%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 2BS
← Back to All Properties