Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BYRON AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1TU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.8%
Price Change
+£103,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+87.8%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Terraced
+£103,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,200
Sold on 3 February 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1TU
← Back to All Properties