Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, MEADOW PARK, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
-8.5%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+26.5%
Sold on 8 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,772 from previous sale
Sale #2
£233,228
Sold on 15 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1TD
← Back to All Properties