Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CHURCHFIELD CROFT, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£121,000
-2.8%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+41.6%
Sold on 8 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+40.7%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2QB
← Back to All Properties