Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, IPSWICH ROAD, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 4BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+53.2%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+26.8%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+55.5%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+89.5%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 17 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 4BY
← Back to All Properties