16, CROSS LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 7LW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£152,000+19.2%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,500+15.9%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+3.8%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000+155.4%
Sold on 8 June 2006
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+6.4%
Sold on 25 March 2002
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1