Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, VICTORIA ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+19.8%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+61.3%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 6 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5JU
← Back to All Properties