Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BRASSEY ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 6SB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£625,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£557,500
-8.6%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£610,000
+18.9%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£513,000
+20.7%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+29.8%
Sold on 17 April 2012
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£327,500
+24.8%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500
+338.0%
Sold on 10 May 2006
Terraced
+£202,575 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,925
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 6SB
← Back to All Properties