Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SUMMERGROVE PARK, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 8YH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
24 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£69,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+38.9%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+56.5%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8YH
← Back to All Properties