Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MABLOWE FIELD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+14.2%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+88.5%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Terraced
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+35.5%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£15,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3UJ
← Back to All Properties