8, PALMERS CROFT, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6SR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£510,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£510,000+10.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£462,000+192.4%
Sold on 29 May 2019
Detached
+£304,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000+71.7%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1