Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 41, CANTERBURY ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,750
Last Sold Price
26 October 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.5%
Price Change
+£27,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£58,750
+89.5%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+37.8%
Sold on 24 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 12 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5AW
← Back to All Properties