Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26A, CRAWFORD PLACE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1XQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,000
+24.0%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+7.6%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+150.0%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1XQ
← Back to All Properties